Valerie, Alpha of Silver Moon, loved Ray for ten years, and he faked the Moon trial for Lilith.

#928 on NetShort · Hottest English Short Drama SeriesCW: suicideCW: death
The Day My Family Killed My Sister
The Morgan family drives its gifted to suicide and steals their Bloodrights.
About 1.8 hours in all
The Day My Family Killed My Sister streams on NetShort. 36 episodes: episodes 1–9 are free, the other 27 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.
Characters
- Emily: sister with precognition
- Sarah · sister of Emily: Emily's sister
- Alexander: playboy Emily marries
Story
The Morgan family pushes gifted girls to suicide and takes their Bloodrights. Caroline dies and Tyler takes her power. Emily awakens precognition and learns her sister Sarah will awaken the Midas Touch, so to protect her Emily marries the playboy Alexander and secretly builds power.
Fantasy & magicFamily & ethicsRevenge & paybackstolen powerssister protector
Who will like it: viewers who liked dark family fantasies about a sister's escape plan.
Premise rewritten by ShortDramaDesk from NetShort's description, read Oct 24, 2026.
Episodes
Mint ticks: 9 free. Grey: 27 locked. About 1.8 hours in all (episode 1's length × episodes, an estimate).
Where to watch
- Episodes
- 36
- Free
- 9
- Locked
- 27
- Checked
- Oct 24, 2026 read from the app's site
| App | Episodes | Free | Locked | Cost to finish | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NetShort | 36 | 9 | 27 | — | Oct 24, 2026read from the app's site |
Cost to finish
Passes for NetShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 18, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.
Questions about The Day My Family Killed My Sister
- Where can I watch The Day My Family Killed My Sister?
- On NetShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 24, 2026.
- How many episodes does The Day My Family Killed My Sister have?
- 36 episodes, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
- How many episodes of The Day My Family Killed My Sister are free?
- Episodes 1 to 9 on NetShort; the other 27 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
- Can I watch The Day My Family Killed My Sister free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
- Not as an official upload: no video of it from NetShort's own channels is on our list (YouTube @NetShort-app). Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 9 on NetShort, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
- Who are the main characters in The Day My Family Killed My Sister?
- Emily, sister with precognition; Sarah, Emily's sister; Alexander, playboy Emily marries.
How it compares on NetShort
- Length
- 36 episodes is longer than 43% of the 1339 NetShort dramas on our list (typical: 38).
- Free episodes
- 9 free episodes is more than the typical NetShort drama (8). That is 25% of the story before the paywall.
“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.

.png~tplv-vod-rs%3A651%3A868.webp&w=1920&q=60)
.jpg~tplv-vod-rs%3A651%3A868.webp&w=1920&q=60)
.jpg~tplv-vod-rs%3A651%3A868.webp&w=1920&q=60)





