Skip to main content
Official poster of I Went Live to Save Our Land, as shown on NetShort

CW: suicide

I Went Live to Save Our Land

After a landslide devastates Chloe Shaw's family, Garrett Jones tries to take her orchard.

About 2 hours in all

Watch on NetShort

I Went Live to Save Our Land streams on NetShort. 53 episodes: episodes 1–11 are free, the other 42 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.

FreeEp 1–11on NetShort
Locked42of 53 episodes
CheckedOct 25app's site

Characters

  • Chloe Shaw: orchard owner who fights back
  • Garrett Jones: wants to seize Chloe's orchard
  • Grant Jones: paralyzed saving a stranger

RevengeUnderdog rise

Story

A landslide tears Chloe Shaw's family apart, and Garrett Jones makes a move to grab her orchard. Grant Jones, paralyzed saving a stranger, threatens to kill himself to push her away. Chloe discovers wild Golden Silk Mushroom and starts fighting back.

Business / rags-to-richesRevenge & paybackorchard fightmushroom find

Who will like it: viewers who liked rural underdog stories about defending family land.

Premise rewritten by ShortDramaDesk from NetShort's description, read Oct 25, 2026.

Episodes

Mint ticks: 11 free. Grey: 42 locked. About 2 hours in all (episode 1's length × episodes, an estimate).

Where to watch

NetShort
Episodes
53
Free
11
Locked
42
Checked
Oct 25, 2026 read from the app's site
AppEpisodesFreeLockedCost to finishChecked
NetShort531142—Oct 25, 2026read from the app's site

Cost to finish

Passes for NetShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 18, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.

Questions about I Went Live to Save Our Land

Where can I watch I Went Live to Save Our Land?
On NetShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 25, 2026.
How many episodes does I Went Live to Save Our Land have?
53 episodes, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
How many episodes of I Went Live to Save Our Land are free?
Episodes 1 to 11 on NetShort; the other 42 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
Can I watch I Went Live to Save Our Land free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
Not as an official upload: no video of it from NetShort's own channels is on our list (YouTube @NetShort-app). Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 11 on NetShort, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
Who are the main characters in I Went Live to Save Our Land?
Chloe Shaw, orchard owner who fights back; Garrett Jones, wants to seize Chloe's orchard; Grant Jones, paralyzed saving a stranger.

How it compares on NetShort

Length
53 episodes is longer than 81% of the 2236 NetShort dramas on our list (typical: 38).
Free episodes
11 free episodes is more than the typical NetShort drama (8). That is 21% of the story before the paywall.

“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.