Skip to main content
Official poster of He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir, as shown on NetShort

#46 on NetShort · Hottest English Short Drama Series

He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir

About 1.8 hours in all

Watch on NetShort

He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir streams on NetShort. 25 episodes: episodes 1–8 are free, the other 17 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.

FreeEp 1–8on NetShort
Locked17of 25 episodes
CheckedOct 24app's site

RevengeCampus & young love

Episodes

Mint ticks: 8 free. Grey: 17 locked. About 1.8 hours in all (episode 1's length × episodes, an estimate).

Where to watch

NetShort
Episodes
25
Free
8
Locked
17
Checked
Oct 24, 2026 read from the app's site
AppEpisodesFreeLockedCost to finishChecked
NetShort25817—Oct 24, 2026read from the app's site

Cost to finish

Passes for NetShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 18, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.

Questions about He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir

Where can I watch He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir?
On NetShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many episodes does He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir have?
25 episodes, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many episodes of He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir are free?
Episodes 1 to 8 on NetShort; the other 17 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
Can I watch He Chose My Bully I Chose the Heir free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
Not as an official upload: no video of it from NetShort's own channels is on our list (YouTube @NetShort-app). Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 8 on NetShort, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.

How it compares on NetShort

Length
25 episodes is longer than 1% of the 1573 NetShort dramas on our list (typical: 38).
Free episodes
8 free episodes is the same as the typical NetShort drama (8). That is 32% of the story before the paywall.

“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.