Her parents buy a perfect daughter android and Ellie is shipped off to a brainwashing camp.

#10 on NetShort · Hottest English Short Drama Series
Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back
Complete series. 1 hours in all, per NetShort's page
Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back streams on NetShort. 40 episodes: episodes 1–7 are free, the other 33 are locked. Complete, 60 min in all per NetShort's page. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.
Episodes
Mint ticks: 7 free. Grey: 33 locked. 1 hours in all, per NetShort's page, read Oct 23, 2026.
Where to watch
- Episodes
- 40
- Free
- 7
- Locked
- 33
- Checked
- Oct 22, 2026 read from the app's site
| App | Episodes | Free | Locked | Cost to finish | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NetShort | 40 | 7 | 33 | — | Oct 22, 2026read from the app's site |
Cost to finish
Passes for NetShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 18, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.
Questions about Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back
- Where can I watch Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back?
- On NetShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 22, 2026.
- How many episodes does Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back have?
- 40 episodes, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 22, 2026.
- How many episodes of Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back are free?
- Episodes 1 to 7 on NetShort; the other 33 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 22, 2026.
- Is Divorced and Daddy's Got My Back complete?
- Yes, per NetShort's page (60 min in all), checked Oct 23, 2026.
How it compares on NetShort
- Length
- 40 episodes is longer than 61% of the 714 NetShort dramas on our list (typical: 36).
- Free episodes
- 7 free episodes is fewer than the typical NetShort drama (8). That is 18% of the story before the paywall.
“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.
Reader rating
Loading reader ratings…
Anonymous. One rating per drama per device; nothing personal is stored.
Details the apps publish
- Released
- Oct 22, 2026 per NetShort's page, checked Oct 23, 2026
- Status
- Completed, per the app's page
- Runtime
- 60 min in all, per NetShort's page, checked Oct 23, 2026
- Languages
- English
- Made with AI
- Unknown: the app's page does not say
- App tags
- Family Bonds, Karma Payback, Multiple Identities
- NetShort
- 2.1K likes, 2.4K followers
The apps' own counts, shown as printed, never folded into the reader rating.
Source: NetShort (public chart and episode page), checked Oct 22, 2026. Poster: NetShort, from its official page, read Oct 22, 2026; it belongs to the app.
More like this on NetShort
No new app, your coins already work there
Her parents buy a perfect daughter android and Ellie is shipped off to a brainwashing camp.
After sleeping three hundred years, little Ellie goes looking for her four runaway pets with a bowl in hand.Finding My Divine Pets
40 ep10 freesame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 40 vs 40 episodes · 10 free episodes
Catherine sells hot dogs, yet she is the Sterlings' missing heiress, and her three adopted kids are now titans.My kids take me home to meet our family.
37 ep7 freesame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 37 vs 40 episodes · 7 free episodes
Trapped in her father-in-law's mansion, Lena endures abuse while her husband refuses to believe her.Under My Father-in-Law’s Gaze
35 ep9 freesame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 35 vs 40 episodes · 9 free episodes
On her first day as principal, Celine is taken for a homewrecker by the girl her son is dating.My Son's Girlfriend Called Me a Mistress—and Tore Up Her Future
35 ep9 free$14.98 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 35 vs 40 episodes · 9 free episodes
A diner owner leads a billion-dollar company in secret, and her in-laws lock her out of her condo.They Locked Out the Billionaire Who Owned the House
40 ep10 freesame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 40 vs 40 episodes · 10 free episodes
More like this on other apps
Picked by shared tropes and similar length; the reason is under each pick
Mia, a little homeless girl with real magic, rescues the head of a wealthy family.A Pinch of Little Witch
40 ep8 freesame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 40 vs 40 episodes · 8 free episodes · on another appLosing her memory in a fire, Maeve, over fifty, escapes her greedy son by marrying a stranger. Blind Marriage Billionaire Husband
36 ep5 free$19.96 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 36 vs 40 episodes · 5 free episodes · on another app
Mistaking My Daughter For Trash
37 ep5 free$19.97 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 37 vs 40 episodes · 5 free episodes · on another appOne Good Deed, One Great Fortune
40 ep11 free$14.99 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 40 vs 40 episodes · 11 free episodes · on another app
Betrayed by the childhood protectors who swore to guard her, a noblewoman is rescued by a Dragon King.The Forsaken Moon
40 ep5 free$19.97 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · similar length: 40 vs 40 episodes · 5 free episodes · on another appBetray Me With a Kiss
20 ep9 free$9.98 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · 9 free episodes · on another appBefore her biggest piano contest, heiress Evelyn Sterling is abducted, and her fiancé orders her hands broken. He Crushed My Hands for My Sister
24 ep6 free$9.99 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · 6 free episodes · on another appI Wed Him, Then Left Him to Die
21 ep7 free$9.98 finishsame tropes: Revenge, Family feud · 7 free episodes · on another app