A neglected wife hears the God of Luck say her husband will never have an heir without him.

Bet My Life For My Daughter
About 0.9 hours in all
Bet My Life For My Daughter streams on NetShort. 30 episodes: episodes 1–6 are free, the other 24 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.
Episodes
Mint ticks: 6 free. Grey: 24 locked. About 0.9 hours in all (episode 1's length × episodes, an estimate).
Where to watch
- Episodes
- 30
- Free
- 6
- Locked
- 24
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026 read from the app's site
| App | Episodes | Free | Locked | Cost to finish | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NetShort | 30 | 6 | 24 | — | Oct 25, 2026read from the app's site |
Cost to finish
Passes for NetShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 18, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.
Questions about Bet My Life For My Daughter
- Where can I watch Bet My Life For My Daughter?
- On NetShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 25, 2026.
- How many episodes does Bet My Life For My Daughter have?
- 30 episodes, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
- How many episodes of Bet My Life For My Daughter are free?
- Episodes 1 to 6 on NetShort; the other 24 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
- Can I watch Bet My Life For My Daughter free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
- Not as an official upload: no video of it from NetShort's own channels is on our list (YouTube @NetShort-app). Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 6 on NetShort, per NetShort (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
How it compares on NetShort
- Length
- 30 episodes is longer than 10% of the 2001 NetShort dramas on our list (typical: 38).
- Free episodes
- 6 free episodes is fewer than the typical NetShort drama (8). That is 20% of the story before the paywall.
“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.







