She is dying of Silverthorn Wolfsbane, and her mate Leo gave the only cure to her adoptive sister.

Reborn to Marry the Vampire King
Watch next
No More Blood For My Vampire First Love
Married My Vampire Ex's Arch Rival
Mind‑Reading Tot: My Vampire Lord Father Found Us
The Vampire Prince's Runaway Wife
Reborn to Marry the Vampire King streams on GoodShort. 33 episodes: episodes 1–5 are free, the other 28 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.
Episodes
Mint ticks: 5 free. Grey: 28 locked.
Where to watch
- Episodes
- 33
- Free
- 5
- Locked
- 28
- Checked
- Oct 24, 2026 read from the app's site
From the lock icon on episode 6 in GoodShort's episode list, read Oct 24, 2026.
| App | Episodes | Free | Locked | Cost to finish | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoodShort | 33 | 5From the lock icon on episode 6 in GoodShort's episode list, read Oct 24, 2026. | 28 | — | Oct 24, 2026read from the app's site |
Cost to finish
Passes for GoodShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $19.99 (checked Oct 22, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.
Questions about Reborn to Marry the Vampire King
- Where can I watch Reborn to Marry the Vampire King?
- On GoodShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 24, 2026.
- How many episodes does Reborn to Marry the Vampire King have?
- 33 episodes, per GoodShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
- How many episodes of Reborn to Marry the Vampire King are free?
- Episodes 1 to 5 on GoodShort; the other 28 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per GoodShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
- Can I watch Reborn to Marry the Vampire King free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
- Not as an official upload: no video of it from GoodShort's own channels is on our list (YouTube @GoodShortMoments-1). Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 5 on GoodShort, per GoodShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
How it compares on GoodShort
- Length
- 33 episodes is longer than 4% of the 817 GoodShort dramas on our list (typical: 63).
- Free episodes
- 5 free episodes is fewer than the typical GoodShort drama (9). That is 15% of the story before the paywall.
“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.











