Skip to main content
Official poster of Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison, as shown on StoryReel

Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison

Air-traffic controller Stella, secretly married to pilot Luke for three years, sees him getting close to co-pilot Mia.

Watch on StoryReel

Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison streams on StoryReel. 25 episodes: episodes 1–8 are free, the other 17 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.

FreeEp 1–8on StoryReel
Locked17of 25 episodes
CheckedOct 24app's site

Characters

  • Stella: air-traffic controller
  • Luke: Stella's pilot husband
  • Mia: co-pilot

Billionaire / CEO

Story

Stella works as an air-traffic controller and has been Luke's secret wife for three years. During a thunderstorm she catches the pilot getting too close to his co-pilot, Mia. Then the pair go further and claim her carefully built technical proposal as theirs to get ahead.

Marriage & divorceRevenge & paybackaviation dramastolen proposal

Who will like it: viewers who liked workplace revenge after a cheating husband.

Premise rewritten by ShortDramaDesk from StoryReel's description, read Oct 24, 2026.

Episodes

Mint ticks: 8 free. Grey: 17 locked.

Where to watch

StoryReel
Episodes
25
Free
8
Locked
17
Checked
Oct 24, 2026 read from the app's site

From the lock icon on episode 9 in StoryReel's episode list, read Oct 24, 2026.

AppEpisodesFreeLockedCost to finishChecked
StoryReel258From the lock icon on episode 9 in StoryReel's episode list, read Oct 24, 2026.17—Oct 24, 2026read from the app's site

Cost to finish

Passes for StoryReel on the App Store: $14.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 21, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.

Questions about Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison

Where can I watch Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison?
On StoryReel. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many episodes does Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison have?
25 episodes, per StoryReel (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many episodes of Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison are free?
Episodes 1 to 8 on StoryReel; the other 17 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per StoryReel (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
Can I watch Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
Not as an official upload: no video of it from StoryReel's own channels is on our list. Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 8 on StoryReel, per StoryReel (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
Who are the main characters in Honey In My Mouth, Sweetest Poison?
Stella, air-traffic controller; Luke, Stella's pilot husband; Mia, co-pilot.

How it compares on StoryReel

Length
25 episodes is longer than 16% of the 621 StoryReel dramas on our list (typical: 25).
Free episodes
8 free episodes is more than the typical StoryReel drama (7). That is 32% of the story before the paywall.

“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.