Skip to main content
Official poster of Her Glorious Comeback, as shown on VibeShort

Her Glorious Comeback

Her Glorious Comeback streams on VibeShort. 28 episodes: episodes 1–10 are free, the other 18 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.

FreeEp 1–10on VibeShort
Locked18of 28 episodes
CheckedOct 23app's site

Billionaire / CEOMystery & thriller

Episodes

Mint ticks: 10 free. Grey: 18 locked.

Where to watch

VibeShort
Episodes
28
Free
10
Locked
18
Checked
Oct 23, 2026 read from the app's site

From the lock icon on episode 11 in VibeShort's episode list, read Oct 23, 2026.

AppEpisodesFreeLockedCost to finishChecked
VibeShort2810From the lock icon on episode 11 in VibeShort's episode list, read Oct 23, 2026.18—Oct 23, 2026read from the app's site

Cost to finish

Passes for VibeShort on the App Store: $4.99 to $19.99 (checked Oct 18, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.

Questions about Her Glorious Comeback

Where can I watch Her Glorious Comeback?
On VibeShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 23, 2026.
How many episodes does Her Glorious Comeback have?
28 episodes, per VibeShort (app's site), checked Oct 23, 2026.
How many episodes of Her Glorious Comeback are free?
Episodes 1 to 10 on VibeShort; the other 18 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per VibeShort (app's site), checked Oct 23, 2026.
Can I watch Her Glorious Comeback free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
Not as an official upload: no video of it from VibeShort's own channels is on our list. Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 10 on VibeShort, per VibeShort (app's site), checked Oct 23, 2026.

How it compares on VibeShort

Length
28 episodes is longer than 45% of the 78 VibeShort dramas on our list (typical: 30.5).
Free episodes
10 free episodes is more than the typical VibeShort drama (7). That is 36% of the story before the paywall.

“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.