


Goodbye, Cinderfox
Watch next
After Being Rejected by the Wolf King
Demigod Under Oath
No More Blood For My Vampire First Love
The Hacker Heiress Strikes Back
Goodbye, Cinderfox streams on StoryReel. 25 episodes: episodes 1–9 are free, the other 16 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.
Episodes
Mint ticks: 9 free. Grey: 16 locked.
Where to watch
- Episodes
- 25
- Free
- 9
- Locked
- 16
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026 read from the app's site
From the lock icon on episode 10 in StoryReel's episode list, read Oct 25, 2026.
| App | Episodes | Free | Locked | Cost to finish | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StoryReel | 25 | 9From the lock icon on episode 10 in StoryReel's episode list, read Oct 25, 2026. | 16 | — | Oct 25, 2026read from the app's site |
Cost to finish
Passes for StoryReel on the App Store: $14.99 to $29.99 (checked Oct 21, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.
Questions about Goodbye, Cinderfox
- Where can I watch Goodbye, Cinderfox?
- On StoryReel. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 25, 2026.
- How many episodes does Goodbye, Cinderfox have?
- 25 episodes, per StoryReel (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
- How many episodes of Goodbye, Cinderfox are free?
- Episodes 1 to 9 on StoryReel; the other 16 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per StoryReel (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
- Can I watch Goodbye, Cinderfox free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
- Not as an official upload: no video of it from StoryReel's own channels is on our list. Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 9 on StoryReel, per StoryReel (app's site), checked Oct 25, 2026.
How it compares on StoryReel
- Length
- 25 episodes is longer than 16% of the 617 StoryReel dramas on our list (typical: 25).
- Free episodes
- 9 free episodes is more than the typical StoryReel drama (7). That is 36% of the story before the paywall.
“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.












