Skip to main content
Official poster of Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid!, as shown on GoodShort

CW: drugging

Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid!

On a night shift, cleaner Betty rescues a drugged stranger who turns out to be tycoon Eli.

Watch on GoodShort

Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid! streams on GoodShort. 73 episodes: episodes 1–7 are free, the other 66 are locked. No free official video on our list: we link only the apps' own YouTube and TikTok channels, not Dailymotion or re-upload accounts.

FreeEp 1–7on GoodShort
Locked66of 73 episodes
CheckedOct 24app's site

Characters

  • Betty: cleaner who becomes a doctor
  • Eli: tycoon she rescued
  • Ivy: friend who takes Betty's place

Sweet romance

Story

Betty, a cleaner on the night shift, rescues a drugged stranger, the tycoon Eli, and they spend one impulsive night together. She slips away the next morning to help her best friend Ivy, and Ivy seizes the chance to pose as Eli's mystery woman, claiming her ex-husband's child is his. Betty, newly at medical school, finds she is pregnant.

Secret baby & single parentMistaken identity / switched at birthBillionaire & CEO romancestolen placesecret daughter

Who will like it: viewers who liked secret-baby romances with an impostor in the way.

Premise rewritten by ShortDramaDesk from GoodShort's description, read Oct 24, 2026.

Episodes

Mint ticks: 7 free. Grey: 66 locked.

Where to watch

GoodShort
Episodes
73
Free
7
Locked
66
Checked
Oct 24, 2026 read from the app's site

From the lock icon on episode 8 in GoodShort's episode list, read Oct 24, 2026.

AppEpisodesFreeLockedCost to finishChecked
GoodShort737From the lock icon on episode 8 in GoodShort's episode list, read Oct 24, 2026.66—Oct 24, 2026read from the app's site

Cost to finish

Passes for GoodShort on the App Store: $5.99 to $19.99 (checked Oct 22, 2026). The App Store does not list how long each pass lasts.

Questions about Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid!

Where can I watch Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid!?
On GoodShort. The "Watch on" buttons at the top of this page open each app's page for it. Checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many episodes does Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid! have?
73 episodes, per GoodShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
How many episodes of Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid! are free?
Episodes 1 to 7 on GoodShort; the other 66 are locked behind coins or a membership. Per GoodShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
Can I watch Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid! free on YouTube or Dailymotion?
Not as an official upload: no video of it from GoodShort's own channels is on our list (YouTube @GoodShortMoments-1). Copies posted by other accounts are not from the app, and we do not link them. The free official way: episodes 1 to 7 on GoodShort, per GoodShort (app's site), checked Oct 24, 2026.
Who are the main characters in Baby Daddy That's Not Your Kid!?
Betty, cleaner who becomes a doctor; Eli, tycoon she rescued; Ivy, friend who takes Betty's place.

How it compares on GoodShort

Length
73 episodes is longer than 69% of the 439 GoodShort dramas on our list (typical: 63).
Free episodes
7 free episodes is fewer than the typical GoodShort drama (9). That is 10% of the story before the paywall.

“Typical” is the median drama from this app on our list, adult titles left out.